Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mazkeret Batya, IsraelMazkeret BatyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inMazkeret Batya Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mazkeret Batya to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mazkeret Batya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mazkeret Batya
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Mazkeret Batya

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Mazkeret Batya

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 'Eqron
  • Ekron
  • Mazkeret Batya
  • Mazkeret Batyah
  • mzkrt btyh
  • מזכרת בתיה
  • ‘Eqrōn

Country

Mazkeret Batya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

8,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mazkeret Batya (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 26 km
West Jerusalem ... 31 km
Jerusalem ... 32 km
East Jerusalem ... 32 km
Gaza ... 50 km
Amman ... 89 km
Russeifa ... 98 km
Zarqa ... 103 km
Haifa ... 107 km
Irbid ... 112 km
Port Said ... 214 km
Damascus ... 216 km
Beirut ... 231 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 231 km
Ismailia ... 248 km
Suez ... 278 km
Al Manşūrah ... 292 km
Zagazig ... 302 km
Tanda ... 330 km
Cairo ... 349 km
Homs ... 350 km
Giza ... 355 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 386 km
Ḩamāh ... 392 km
Alexandria ... 401 km
Tabuk ... 405 km
Latakia ... 412 km
Al Fayyūm ... 426 km
Aleppo ... 513 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries