Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yavné, IsraelYavnéIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inYavné Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Yavné to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yavné

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yavné
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Yavné

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Yavné

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamnia
  • Javne
  • Javnė
  • Jawne
  • Kefar Yavne
  • Kfar Yavne
  • Kfar Yavneh
  • New Yavne
  • Yamnia
  • Yavne
  • Yavné
  • ya fu nei
  • yabeune
  • yabune
  • ybnh
  • Явне
  • יבנה
  • یبنه
  • ヤブネ
  • 亞夫內
  • 야브네

Country

Yavné is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

31,774 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yavné (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 23 km
West Jerusalem ... 40 km
Jerusalem ... 40 km
East Jerusalem ... 41 km
Gaza ... 47 km
Amman ... 97 km
Haifa ... 106 km
Russeifa ... 106 km
Zarqa ... 110 km
Irbid ... 116 km
Port Said ... 207 km
Damascus ... 219 km
Beirut ... 230 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 231 km
Ismailia ... 243 km
Suez ... 275 km
Al Manşūrah ... 285 km
Zagazig ... 296 km
Tanda ... 323 km
Cairo ... 344 km
Giza ... 350 km
Homs ... 352 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 378 km
Ḩamāh ... 393 km
Alexandria ... 394 km
Tabuk ... 410 km
Latakia ... 411 km
Al Fayyūm ... 421 km
Aleppo ... 514 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries