Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hod HaSharon, IsraelHod HaSharonIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inHod HaSharon Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hod HaSharon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hod HaSharon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hod HaSharon
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Hod HaSharon

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Hod HaSharon

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • God-ga-Sharon
  • Hada Ramatayim
  • Hadar Ramataim
  • Hadar Ramatayim
  • Hod HaSaron
  • Hod HaSharon
  • Hod Hasharon
  • Hod Hasjaron
  • Hod HaŞaron
  • Hod HaȘaron
  • Hod ha-Saron
  • Hod ha-Szaron
  • Hod ha-Šaron
  • Hod haScharon
  • Khod Khasharon
  • Khod-kha-Sharon
  • Ramatayim
  • huo de xia sha long
  • hwd hsharwn
  • hwd hsrwn
  • Год-га-Шарон
  • Ход Хашарон
  • Ход-ха-Шарон
  • הוד השרון
  • חוד השרון
  • هود هشارون
  • ہود ہشارون
  • 霍德夏沙隆

Country

Hod HaSharon is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

43,185 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hod HaSharon (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 13 km
West Jerusalem ... 50 km
East Jerusalem ... 50 km
Jerusalem ... 51 km
Haifa ... 73 km
Gaza ... 80 km
Amman ... 88 km
Irbid ... 89 km
Russeifa ... 94 km
Zarqa ... 97 km
Damascus ... 186 km
Beirut ... 197 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 198 km
Port Said ... 230 km
Ismailia ... 271 km
Suez ... 307 km
Al Manşūrah ... 307 km
Homs ... 319 km
Zagazig ... 322 km
Tanda ... 346 km
Ḩamāh ... 360 km
Cairo ... 372 km
Latakia ... 378 km
Giza ... 378 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 398 km
Alexandria ... 412 km
Tabuk ... 435 km
Al Fayyūm ... 451 km
Aleppo ... 481 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries