Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kfar Saba, IsraelKfar SabaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKfar Saba Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kfar Saba to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kfar Saba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kfar Saba
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Kfar Saba

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Kfar Saba

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafr Saba
  • Kefar Saba
  • Kefar Sava
  • Kefar Sawa
  • Kefar-Sava
  • Kefár Saba
  • Kfar Saba
  • Kfar Sava
  • Kfar-Sava
  • ka fa sa ba
  • kfar saba
  • kfr sba
  • Кефар-Сава
  • Кфар Сава
  • Кфар-Сава
  • כפר סבא
  • كفار سابا
  • کفار سابا
  • کفر سبا
  • 卡法薩巴

Country

Kfar Saba is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

80,773 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kfar Saba (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 15 km
West Jerusalem ... 50 km
East Jerusalem ... 51 km
Jerusalem ... 52 km
Haifa ... 72 km
Gaza ... 83 km
Irbid ... 87 km
Amman ... 87 km
Russeifa ... 93 km
Zarqa ... 96 km
Damascus ... 184 km
Beirut ... 195 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 196 km
Port Said ... 232 km
Ismailia ... 273 km
Suez ... 309 km
Al Manşūrah ... 309 km
Homs ... 317 km
Zagazig ... 324 km
Tanda ... 348 km
Ḩamāh ... 358 km
Cairo ... 374 km
Latakia ... 376 km
Giza ... 380 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 399 km
Alexandria ... 414 km
Tabuk ... 437 km
Al Fayyūm ... 453 km
Aleppo ... 479 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries