Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Giv'at Shmuel, IsraelGiv'at ShmuelIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inGiv'at Shmuel Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Giv'at Shmuel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Giv'at Shmuel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Giv'at Shmuel
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Giv'at Shmuel

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Giv'at Shmuel

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giv'at Shemu'el
  • Giv'at Shemuel
  • Giv'at Shmu'el
  • Giv'at Shmuel
  • Givat Shmu'el
  • Givat Shmu’el
  • Giv‘at Shemuel
  • Giv‘at Shemu’el
  • Giv‘at Shmuel
  • Giv‘at Shmu’el
  • gbʻt smwʼl
  • gybʻt smwʼl
  • גבעת שמואל
  • גיבעת שמואל

Country

Giv'at Shmuel is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

18,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Giv'at Shmuel (Tel Aviv)

Tel Aviv ... 6 km
West Jerusalem ... 45 km
East Jerusalem ... 45 km
Jerusalem ... 45 km
Gaza ... 71 km
Haifa ... 83 km
Amman ... 89 km
Irbid ... 96 km
Russeifa ... 97 km
Zarqa ... 100 km
Damascus ... 196 km
Beirut ... 207 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 207 km
Port Said ... 223 km
Ismailia ... 263 km
Suez ... 297 km
Al Manşūrah ... 301 km
Zagazig ... 314 km
Homs ... 328 km
Tanda ... 339 km
Cairo ... 364 km
Ḩamāh ... 369 km
Giza ... 370 km
Latakia ... 388 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 392 km
Alexandria ... 407 km
Tabuk ... 428 km
Al Fayyūm ... 443 km
Aleppo ... 490 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries