Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ness Ziona, IsraelNess ZionaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inNess Ziona Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ness Ziona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ness Ziona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ness Ziona
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Ness Ziona

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ness Ziona

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nahalat Reuven
  • Nes Cijjona
  • Nes Cijona
  • Nes Ciona
  • Nes Siyona
  • Nes Tiona
  • Nes Tsiyona
  • Nes Tsiyonah
  • Nes Tziyona
  • Nes Ziona
  • Nes Ziyona
  • Nes Ziyyona
  • Nes Ționa
  • Nes Ẕiyyona
  • Nes-Ciona
  • Ness Siona
  • Ness Tziona
  • Ness Ziona
  • Neys-Siyona
  • Noss Ziona
  • Nēs Tsīyōnā
  • Nēs Zīyōnā
  • Wadi Hunayn
  • Wadi Hunein
  • Wady Hanin
  • Wādi Hunein
  • nai si ci ao na
  • ns zywna
  • ns zywnh
  • nys dywna
  • nys zywna
  • Нес-Циона
  • נס ציונה
  • نس زیونا
  • نيس زيونا
  • نیس ضیونا
  • 耐斯茨奧納

Country

Ness Ziona is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

38,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ness Ziona (Central District)

West Jerusalem ... 38 km
Jerusalem ... 38 km
East Jerusalem ... 39 km
Gaza ... 55 km
Amman ... 92 km
Haifa ... 99 km
Russeifa ... 101 km
Zarqa ... 105 km
Irbid ... 109 km
Damascus ... 211 km
Port Said ... 215 km
Beirut ... 223 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 224 km
Ismailia ... 250 km
Suez ... 282 km
Al Manşūrah ... 291 km
Zagazig ... 303 km
Tanda ... 329 km
Homs ... 345 km
Cairo ... 351 km
Al Jīzah ... 357 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 384 km
Ḩamāh ... 386 km
Alexandria ... 396 km
Latakia ... 405 km
Tabuk ... 414 km
Al Fayyūm ... 429 km
Aleppo ... 507 km
Mercin ... 536 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries