Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ismailia, EgyptIsmailiaEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inIsmailia Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ismailia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ismailia
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Ismailia

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ismailia

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Isma`iliya
  • Al Isma`iliyah
  • Al Ismā‘īlīya
  • Al Ismā‘īlīyah
  • Al-Isma'iliyah
  • Al-Ismā’īlīyah
  • Gorad Ismailija
  • Ismailia
  • Ismailieh
  • Ismailija
  • Ismailiya
  • Ismailiyah
  • Ismailiye
  • Ismailía
  • Ismailîya
  • Ismayilia
  • Ismaília
  • Ismaïlia
  • Ismoiliya
  • Ismáílíja
  • Iszmailija
  • Iszmáilija
  • QIV
  • asmaʿylyh
  • iseumaillia
  • isma'iliya
  • ismailia
  • isumairia
  • xis me xi li xa
  • yi si mei li ya
  • İsmailiye
  • Ισμαηλία
  • Ісмаїлія
  • Горад Ісмаілія
  • Исмаилия
  • Исмаилија
  • Իսմայիլիա
  • איסמעיליה
  • اسماعيليه
  • اسماعیلیه
  • اسماعیلیہ
  • الإسماعيلية
  • مدينة الإسماعيلية
  • इस्माइलिया
  • อิสเมอิลีอา
  • ისმაილია
  • イスマイリア
  • 伊斯梅利亚
  • 이스마일리아

Country

Ismailia is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

284,813 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ismailia, Egypt

Zagazig ... 62 km
Port Said ... 72 km
Suez ... 73 km
Al Manşūrah ... 86 km
Cairo ... 102 km
Tanda ... 104 km
Al Jīzah ... 108 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 182 km
Al Fayyūm ... 183 km
Alexandria ... 198 km
Gaza ... 202 km
Jerusalem ... 269 km
West Jerusalem ... 270 km
East Jerusalem ... 271 km
Haifa ... 327 km
Amman ... 330 km
Russeifa ... 340 km
Zarqa ... 346 km
Irbid ... 358 km
Asyūţ ... 387 km
Tabuk ... 421 km
Beirut ... 444 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 445 km
Damascus ... 454 km
Luxor ... 541 km
Homs ... 577 km
Latakia ... 611 km
Ḩamāh ... 614 km
Muratpaşa ... 703 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries