Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Az Zarqā, EgyptAz ZarqāEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAz Zarqā Egypt

What day is it in Az Zarqā right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Az Zarqā to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 26, 2023

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Az Zarqā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, April 26, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Az Zarqā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Az Zarqā
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Az Zarqā

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Az Zarqā

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Az Zarqa
  • Az Zarqā
  • Az-Zarqa
  • Az-Zarqā
  • alzrqa
  • الزرقا

Country

Az Zarqā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

26,955 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Az Zarqā (Damietta)

Damietta ... 27 km
Al Mansurah ... 28 km
Port Said ... 54 km
Tanta ... 69 km
Zagazig ... 70 km
Ismailia ... 84 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 88 km
Damanhur ... 96 km
Al Khuşūş ... 119 km
Cairo ... 130 km
New Cairo ... 131 km
Giza ... 137 km
Alexandria ... 138 km
Suez ... 154 km
Al Fayyum ... 219 km
Gaza ... 229 km
Banī Suwayf ... 239 km
Rishon LeTsiyyon ... 266 km
Tel Aviv ... 270 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 278 km
Jerusalem ... 294 km
West Jerusalem ... 294 km
East Jerusalem ... 295 km
Haifa ... 322 km
Minya ... 350 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries