Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Said, EgyptPort SaidEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Said Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Said

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Port Said
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Port Said

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Port Said

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bor Sa`id
  • Bor Sa‘īd
  • Bur Sa`id
  • Bursaid
  • Būr Sa‘īd
  • Madinat Bur Sa`id
  • Madinet Port Said
  • Madînat Būr Sa‘īd
  • Madînet Port Said
  • PORTSAINT
  • PSD
  • Port Said
  • Port Saidas
  • Port Saíd
  • Port-Said
  • Port-Saïd
  • Porto Said
  • Puerto Said
  • Puerto Saíd
  • sai de gang
  • ΠΟΡΤΣΑΪΝΤ
  • Порт-Саид
  • פורט סעיד
  • بور سعيد
  • بورسعيد
  • 塞德港

Country

Port Said is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

538,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Said, Egypt

Ismailia ... 73 km
Al Manşūrah ... 78 km
Zagazig ... 99 km
Tanda ... 117 km
Suez ... 144 km
Cairo ... 157 km
Giza ... 164 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 175 km
Gaza ... 176 km
Alexandria ... 192 km
Tel Aviv ... 218 km
Jerusalem ... 240 km
West Jerusalem ... 241 km
East Jerusalem ... 242 km
Al Fayyūm ... 245 km
Haifa ... 275 km
Amman ... 302 km
Russeifa ... 311 km
Zarqa ... 316 km
Irbid ... 318 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 386 km
Beirut ... 387 km
Damascus ... 404 km
Asyūţ ... 459 km
Tabuk ... 465 km
Homs ... 520 km
Latakia ... 546 km
Ḩamāh ... 555 km
Luxor ... 613 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries