Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar, EgyptMadīnat Sittah UktūbarEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inMadīnat Sittah Uktūbar Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 6 October City
  • Madinat Sittah Uktubar
  • Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar
  • October 6

Country

Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

41,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar (Giza)

Al Jīzah ... 25 km
Cairo ... 32 km
Al Fayyūm ... 59 km
Zagazig ... 93 km
Tanda ... 107 km
Suez ... 120 km
Ismailia ... 131 km
Al Manşūrah ... 137 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 163 km
Alexandria ... 178 km
Port Said ... 187 km
Asyūţ ... 291 km
Gaza ... 331 km
Jerusalem ... 397 km
West Jerusalem ... 398 km
East Jerusalem ... 399 km
Haifa ... 457 km
Amman ... 457 km
Russeifa ... 468 km
Tabuk ... 469 km
Luxor ... 471 km
Zarqa ... 474 km
Irbid ... 489 km
Beirut ... 572 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 573 km
Damascus ... 584 km
Homs ... 706 km
Latakia ... 735 km
Ḩamāh ... 742 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries