Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aş Şaff, EgyptAş ŞaffEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAş Şaff Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aş Şaff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Aş Şaff
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Aş Şaff

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Aş Şaff

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • As Saff
  • Aş Şaff
  • El-Saff
  • Es Saff

Country

Aş Şaff is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

38,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aş Şaff (Giza)

Al Fayyūm ... 45 km
Al Jīzah ... 50 km
Cairo ... 55 km
Suez ... 110 km
Zagazig ... 114 km
Tanda ... 137 km
Ismailia ... 140 km
Al Manşūrah ... 163 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 196 km
Port Said ... 203 km
Alexandria ... 211 km
Asyūţ ... 263 km
Gaza ... 333 km
Jerusalem ... 398 km
West Jerusalem ... 399 km
East Jerusalem ... 400 km
Luxor ... 439 km
Tabuk ... 443 km
Amman ... 457 km
Haifa ... 465 km
Russeifa ... 468 km
Zarqa ... 474 km
Irbid ... 492 km
Beirut ... 583 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 584 km
Damascus ... 591 km
Homs ... 716 km
Latakia ... 749 km
Ḩamāh ... 753 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries