Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Bājūr, EgyptAl BājūrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Bājūr Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Bājūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Bājūr
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Al Bājūr

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Al Bājūr

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Bajur
  • Al Bājūr
  • El Baqur
  • El-Bagur
  • El-Bâgûr
  • albajwr
  • الباجور

Country

Al Bājūr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

36,633 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Bājūr (Monufia)

Tanda ... 40 km
Zagazig ... 42 km
Cairo ... 44 km
Al Jīzah ... 49 km
Al Manşūrah ... 73 km
Ismailia ... 101 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 107 km
Alexandria ... 123 km
Al Fayyūm ... 125 km
Suez ... 130 km
Port Said ... 135 km
Gaza ... 299 km
Asyūţ ... 358 km
Jerusalem ... 366 km
West Jerusalem ... 367 km
East Jerusalem ... 368 km
Haifa ... 412 km
Amman ... 427 km
Russeifa ... 438 km
Zarqa ... 443 km
Irbid ... 451 km
Tabuk ... 496 km
Beirut ... 522 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 522 km
Luxor ... 537 km
Damascus ... 540 km
Homs ... 656 km
Latakia ... 678 km
Ḩamāh ... 691 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries