Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mashtūl as Sūq, EgyptMashtūl as SūqEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inMashtūl as Sūq Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mashtūl as Sūq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mashtūl as Sūq
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Mashtūl as Sūq

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Mashtūl as Sūq

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mashtul as Suq
  • Mashtul el-Suq
  • Mashtûl el-Sûq
  • Mashtūl as Sūq

Country

Mashtūl as Sūq is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

45,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mashtūl as Sūq (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 27 km
Cairo ... 35 km
Al Jīzah ... 42 km
Tanda ... 56 km
Al Manşūrah ... 75 km
Ismailia ... 77 km
Suez ... 102 km
Port Said ... 123 km
Al Fayyūm ... 124 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 132 km
Alexandria ... 148 km
Gaza ... 278 km
Jerusalem ... 344 km
West Jerusalem ... 345 km
East Jerusalem ... 346 km
Asyūţ ... 351 km
Haifa ... 396 km
Amman ... 406 km
Russeifa ... 416 km
Zarqa ... 422 km
Irbid ... 432 km
Tabuk ... 469 km
Beirut ... 510 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 510 km
Luxor ... 523 km
Damascus ... 524 km
Homs ... 644 km
Latakia ... 670 km
Ḩamāh ... 679 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries