Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banhā, EgyptBanhāEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inBanhā Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banhā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Banhā
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Banhā

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Banhā

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Athribis
  • Bandar Banha
  • Bandar Banhā
  • Banha
  • Banhā
  • Benha
  • Benkha
  • Benna
  • bnha
  • Бенха
  • بنها

Country

Banhā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

167,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banhā (Qalyubia)

Zagazig ... 30 km
Tanda ... 39 km
Cairo ... 44 km
Giza ... 50 km
Al Manşūrah ... 66 km
Ismailia ... 89 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 113 km
Suez ... 120 km
Port Said ... 126 km
Al Fayyūm ... 130 km
Alexandria ... 131 km
Gaza ... 287 km
Tel Aviv ... 339 km
Jerusalem ... 354 km
West Jerusalem ... 355 km
East Jerusalem ... 356 km
Asyūţ ... 361 km
Haifa ... 400 km
Amman ... 415 km
Russeifa ... 426 km
Zarqa ... 431 km
Irbid ... 439 km
Tabuk ... 487 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 512 km
Beirut ... 512 km
Damascus ... 529 km
Luxor ... 537 km
Homs ... 646 km
Latakia ... 669 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries