Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quţūr, EgyptQuţūrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inQuţūr Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quţūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Quţūr
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Quţūr

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Quţūr

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kotur
  • Kotûr
  • Qotur
  • Qutur
  • Quţūr
  • Quṭûr
  • qtwr
  • قطور

Country

Quţūr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

23,842 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quţūr (Gharbia)

Tanda ... 21 km
Al Manşūrah ... 35 km
Zagazig ... 61 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 69 km
Alexandria ... 87 km
Cairo ... 103 km
Giza ... 108 km
Port Said ... 113 km
Ismailia ... 113 km
Suez ... 167 km
Al Fayyūm ... 184 km
Gaza ... 287 km
Tel Aviv ... 330 km
Jerusalem ... 352 km
West Jerusalem ... 353 km
East Jerusalem ... 354 km
Haifa ... 382 km
Amman ... 414 km
Asyūţ ... 418 km
Russeifa ... 424 km
Zarqa ... 429 km
Irbid ... 429 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 485 km
Beirut ... 486 km
Damascus ... 511 km
Tabuk ... 531 km
Luxor ... 596 km
Homs ... 620 km
Latakia ... 634 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries