Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilqās, EgyptBilqāsEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inBilqās Egypt

What day is it in Bilqās right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bilqās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bilqās
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Bilqās

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bilqās

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balqas
  • Balqās
  • Bilqas
  • Bilqas Qism Auwal
  • Bilqas Qism Awwal
  • Bilqâs
  • Bilqâs Qism Auwal
  • Bilqās
  • Bilqās Qism Awwal
  • blqas
  • بلقاس

Country

Bilqās is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

103,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilqās (Dakahlia)

Al Manşūrah ... 20 km
Ţanţā ... 55 km
Zagazig ... 70 km
Port Said ... 76 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 99 km
Ismailia ... 100 km
Alexandria ... 116 km
Cairo ... 128 km
Giza ... 134 km
Suez ... 166 km
Al Fayyūm ... 214 km
Gaza ... 251 km
Tel Aviv ... 290 km
Jerusalem ... 315 km
West Jerusalem ... 316 km
East Jerusalem ... 317 km
Haifa ... 340 km
Amman ... 376 km
Russeifa ... 386 km
Irbid ... 389 km
Zarqa ... 390 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 443 km
Beirut ... 444 km
Asyūţ ... 444 km
Damascus ... 469 km
Tabuk ... 520 km
Homs ... 578 km
Latakia ... 593 km
Ḩamāh ... 611 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries