Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Ḩāmūl, EgyptAl ḨāmūlEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Ḩāmūl Egypt

What day is it in Al Ḩāmūl right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Ḩāmūl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Ḩāmūl
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Al Ḩāmūl

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Al Ḩāmūl

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hamul
  • Al Ḩāmūl
  • El-Hamul
  • El-Ḥâmûl
  • alhamwl
  • الحامول

Country

Al Ḩāmūl is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

45,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Ḩāmūl (Kafr el-Sheikh)

Al Manşūrah ... 36 km
Ţanţā ... 59 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 84 km
Zagazig ... 85 km
Port Said ... 93 km
Alexandria ... 100 km
Ismailia ... 119 km
Cairo ... 138 km
Giza ... 144 km
Suez ... 184 km
Al Fayyūm ... 222 km
Gaza ... 267 km
Tel Aviv ... 303 km
Jerusalem ... 330 km
West Jerusalem ... 330 km
East Jerusalem ... 331 km
Haifa ... 350 km
Amman ... 391 km
Russeifa ... 400 km
Irbid ... 401 km
Zarqa ... 404 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 449 km
Beirut ... 450 km
Asyūţ ... 455 km
Damascus ... 478 km
Tabuk ... 540 km
Homs ... 584 km
Latakia ... 595 km
Muratpaşa ... 615 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries