Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuwwah, EgyptFuwwahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inFuwwah Egypt

What day is it in Fuwwah right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fuwwah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fuwwah
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Fuwwah

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Fuwwah

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fawwah
  • Fouah
  • Fowa
  • Fuwa
  • Fuwah
  • Fuwwah
  • fwt
  • فوة

Country

Fuwwah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

63,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuwwah (Kafr el-Sheikh)

Kafr ad Dawwār ... 35 km
Alexandria ... 51 km
Ţanţā ... 59 km
Al Manşūrah ... 70 km
Zagazig ... 102 km
Cairo ... 138 km
Port Said ... 141 km
Giza ... 142 km
Ismailia ... 153 km
Suez ... 209 km
Al Fayyūm ... 210 km
Gaza ... 316 km
Tel Aviv ... 353 km
Jerusalem ... 379 km
West Jerusalem ... 380 km
East Jerusalem ... 381 km
Haifa ... 398 km
Amman ... 440 km
Asyūţ ... 446 km
Russeifa ... 449 km
Irbid ... 450 km
Zarqa ... 454 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 494 km
Beirut ... 495 km
Damascus ... 525 km
Tabuk ... 573 km
Muratpaşa ... 626 km
Antalya ... 628 km
Homs ... 628 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries