Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ad Dilinjāt, EgyptAd DilinjātEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAd Dilinjāt Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ad Dilinjāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ad Dilinjāt
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Ad Dilinjāt

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Ad Dilinjāt

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dilinjat
  • Ad Dilinjāt
  • Delingat
  • Ed Dilingat
  • Ed Dilingāt
  • El-Dilingat
  • El-Dilingât
  • Tayyibat al Ism
  • aldlnjat
  • Ţayyibat al Ism
  • الدلنجات

Country

Ad Dilinjāt is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

40,386 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ad Dilinjāt (Beheira)

Tanda ... 38 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 47 km
Alexandria ... 65 km
Al Manşūrah ... 72 km
Zagazig ... 82 km
Cairo ... 102 km
Giza ... 105 km
Ismailia ... 142 km
Port Said ... 150 km
Al Fayyūm ... 169 km
Suez ... 185 km
Gaza ... 324 km
Tel Aviv ... 367 km
Jerusalem ... 389 km
West Jerusalem ... 390 km
East Jerusalem ... 391 km
Asyūţ ... 405 km
Haifa ... 419 km
Amman ... 451 km
Russeifa ... 460 km
Zarqa ... 465 km
Irbid ... 466 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 521 km
Beirut ... 522 km
Damascus ... 547 km
Tabuk ... 552 km
Luxor ... 589 km
Homs ... 655 km
Latakia ... 667 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries