Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ajā, EgyptAjāEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAjā Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ajā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ajā
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Ajā

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ajā

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aga
  • Aja
  • Ajā
  • aja
  • Айа
  • أجا

Country

Ajā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

34,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ajā (Dakahlia)

Al Manşūrah ... 13 km
Tanda ... 29 km
Zagazig ... 43 km
Port Said ... 87 km
Ismailia ... 87 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 96 km
Cairo ... 97 km
Al Jīzah ... 103 km
Alexandria ... 111 km
Suez ... 146 km
Al Fayyūm ... 184 km
Gaza ... 262 km
Jerusalem ... 327 km
West Jerusalem ... 328 km
East Jerusalem ... 329 km
Haifa ... 361 km
Amman ... 389 km
Russeifa ... 399 km
Zarqa ... 404 km
Irbid ... 406 km
Asyūţ ... 414 km
Beirut ... 468 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 468 km
Damascus ... 490 km
Tabuk ... 507 km
Luxor ... 587 km
Homs ... 602 km
Latakia ... 621 km
Ḩamāh ... 636 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries