Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diyarb Najm, EgyptDiyarb NajmEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inDiyarb Najm Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Diyarb Najm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Diyarb Najm
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Diyarb Najm

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Diyarb Najm

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diarb Negm
  • Diyarb Najm
  • Diyarb Nigm
  • Diyarb Nijm
  • dyrb njm
  • ديرب نجم

Country

Diyarb Najm is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

51,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diyarb Najm (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 19 km
Al Manşūrah ... 32 km
Tanda ... 36 km
Ismailia ... 69 km
Cairo ... 78 km
Al Jīzah ... 85 km
Port Said ... 88 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 113 km
Suez ... 123 km
Alexandria ... 130 km
Al Fayyūm ... 166 km
Gaza ... 256 km
Jerusalem ... 323 km
West Jerusalem ... 323 km
East Jerusalem ... 324 km
Haifa ... 364 km
Amman ... 384 km
Asyūţ ... 394 km
Russeifa ... 394 km
Zarqa ... 400 km
Irbid ... 405 km
Beirut ... 474 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 474 km
Tabuk ... 486 km
Damascus ... 493 km
Luxor ... 565 km
Homs ... 608 km
Latakia ... 631 km
Ḩamāh ... 643 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries