Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Petaẖ Tiqva, IsraelPetaẖ TiqvaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inPetaẖ Tiqva Israel

What day is it in Petaẖ Tiqva right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Petaẖ Tiqva to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Petaẖ Tiqva to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Petaẖ Tiqva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Petaẖ Tiqva
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Petaẖ Tiqva

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Petaẖ Tiqva

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mulebbis
  • Petach Tikva
  • Petah Tikva
  • Petah Tikwah
  • Petah Tiqwa
  • PetahTiqva
  • Petakh-Tikva
  • Petaẖ Tikva
  • Petaẖ Tiqva
  • Petaẖ Tiqwa
  • Pethah Tiqva
  • Pethah Tiqvā
  • Tigrah
  • pth tqwh
  • pth tqwwh
  • pth tyqwh
  • pth tyqwwh
  • Петах-Тиква
  • פתח תיקוה
  • פתח תיקווה
  • פתח תקוה
  • פתח תקווה

Country

Petaẖ Tiqva is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

253,529 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Petaẖ Tiqva (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 9 km
West Jerusalem ... 43 km
East Jerusalem ... 44 km
Jerusalem ... 44 km
Gaza ... 73 km
Haifa ... 81 km
Amman ... 86 km
Irbid ... 93 km
Russeifa ... 94 km
Zarqa ... 97 km
Damascus ... 193 km
Beirut ... 205 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 206 km
Port Said ... 226 km
Damietta ... 257 km
Ismailia ... 266 km
Suez ... 300 km
Al Manşūrah ... 304 km
Zagazig ... 318 km
Homs ... 326 km
Ţanţā ... 343 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 354 km
New Cairo ... 355 km
Al Khuşūş ... 357 km
Cairo ... 367 km
Ḩamāh ... 367 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries