Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kafr Qāsim, IsraelKafr QāsimIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKafr Qāsim Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kafr Qāsim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kafr Qāsim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kafr Qāsim
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Kafr Qāsim

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kafr Qāsim

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafar Kassem
  • Kafar Qasem
  • Kafar Qāsem
  • Kafer-Kassim
  • Kafr Qasim
  • Kafr Qassem
  • Kafr Qāsim
  • Kasim
  • Kefar Qesem
  • Kfar Kassem
  • Kufr Qasim
  • Kufr Qāsim
  • Kufur Kassem
  • kaper qaʼsim
  • kfr qasm‎
  • kpr qsm
  • כַּפְר קָאסִם
  • כפר קסם
  • كفر قاسم‎

Country

Kafr Qāsim is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

17,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kafr Qāsim (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 17 km
West Jerusalem ... 42 km
East Jerusalem ... 42 km
Jerusalem ... 43 km
Haifa ... 78 km
Gaza ... 79 km
Amman ... 80 km
Irbid ... 86 km
Russeifa ... 87 km
Zarqa ... 90 km
Damascus ... 187 km
Beirut ... 201 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 201 km
Port Said ... 234 km
Ismailia ... 273 km
Suez ... 307 km
Al Manşūrah ... 312 km
Homs ... 320 km
Zagazig ... 325 km
Tanda ... 350 km
Ḩamāh ... 362 km
Cairo ... 374 km
Giza ... 381 km
Latakia ... 382 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 403 km
Alexandria ... 418 km
Tabuk ... 429 km
Al Fayyūm ... 453 km
Aleppo ... 483 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries