Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qalqīlyah, Palestinian TerritoryQalqīlyahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inQalqīlyah Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Qalqīlyah right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Qalqīlyah to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Qalqīlyah to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 26, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qalqīlyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Qalqīlyah
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Qalqīlyah

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Qalqīlyah

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kal Kiliya
  • Kal'kilija
  • Kalkilieh
  • Kfar Saba
  • Qalkilya
  • Qalqiliya
  • Qalqilyah
  • Qalqilye
  • Qalqīliya
  • Qalqīlyah
  • Qalqīlye
  • qlqylyh
  • qlqylyt
  • Калькилия
  • קלקיליה
  • قلقيلية

Country

Qalqīlyah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

43,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qalqīlyah (Qalqilya, West Bank)

Tel Aviv ... 20 km
West Jerusalem ... 50 km
East Jerusalem ... 50 km
Jerusalem ... 51 km
Haifa ... 70 km
Irbid ... 82 km
Amman ... 83 km
Gaza ... 86 km
Russeifa ... 89 km
Zarqa ... 91 km
Damascus ... 180 km
Beirut ... 193 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 193 km
Port Said ... 237 km
Ismailia ... 278 km
Homs ... 313 km
Suez ... 313 km
Al Manşūrah ... 314 km
Zagazig ... 329 km
Ţanţā ... 353 km
Ḩamāh ... 354 km
Latakia ... 374 km
Cairo ... 379 km
Giza ... 385 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 405 km
Alexandria ... 419 km
Tabuk ... 437 km
Al Fayyūm ... 458 km
Aleppo ... 475 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries