Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dayr al Balaḩ, Palestinian TerritoryDayr al BalaḩPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inDayr al Balaḩ Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dayr al Balaḩ to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dayr al Balaḩ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dayr al Balaḩ
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Dayr al Balaḩ

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Dayr al Balaḩ

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belar
  • Dayr al Balah
  • Dayr al Balaḩ
  • Deir el-Balah
  • Der el Bela
  • Dier El Balah
  • dyr alblh
  • دير البلح

Country

Dayr al Balaḩ is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

59,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dayr al Balaḩ (Deir Al Balah, Gaza Strip)

Gaza ... 14 km
Jerusalem ... 80 km
West Jerusalem ... 81 km
Tel Aviv ... 81 km
East Jerusalem ... 82 km
Amman ... 141 km
Russeifa ... 151 km
Zarqa ... 157 km
Haifa ... 163 km
Port Said ... 165 km
Irbid ... 174 km
Ismailia ... 189 km
Suez ... 216 km
Al Manşūrah ... 242 km
Zagazig ... 246 km
Tanda ... 277 km
Damascus ... 278 km
Beirut ... 288 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 288 km
Cairo ... 290 km
Giza ... 296 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 340 km
Alexandria ... 356 km
Al Fayyūm ... 365 km
Tabuk ... 377 km
Homs ... 411 km
Ḩamāh ... 452 km
Latakia ... 467 km
Asyūţ ... 531 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries