Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bene 'Ayish, IsraelBene 'AyishIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBene 'Ayish Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bene 'Ayish to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bene 'Ayish

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bene 'Ayish
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Bene 'Ayish

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bene 'Ayish

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nahal Soreq
  • Naẖal Soreq

Country

Bene 'Ayish is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

7,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bene 'Ayish (Central District)

Jerusalem ... 38 km
West Jerusalem ... 38 km
Gaza ... 39 km
East Jerusalem ... 39 km
Amman ... 98 km
Russeifa ... 107 km
Zarqa ... 112 km
Haifa ... 116 km
Irbid ... 123 km
Port Said ... 206 km
Damascus ... 227 km
Ismailia ... 237 km
Beirut ... 240 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 241 km
Suez ... 267 km
Al Manşūrah ... 282 km
Zagazig ... 292 km
Tanda ... 320 km
Cairo ... 338 km
Al Jīzah ... 344 km
Homs ... 361 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 377 km
Alexandria ... 389 km
Tabuk ... 400 km
Ḩamāh ... 402 km
Al Fayyūm ... 415 km
Latakia ... 421 km
Aleppo ... 523 km
Mercin ... 552 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries