Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bet Dagan, IsraelBet DaganIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBet Dagan Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bet Dagan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bet Dagan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bet Dagan
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Bet Dagan

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bet Dagan

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Dajan
  • Beit Dagon
  • Beit Dajan
  • Bet Dagan
  • bt dgn
  • byt dgn
  • בית דגן
  • בת דגן

Country

Bet Dagan is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

7,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bet Dagan (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 10 km
West Jerusalem ... 40 km
Jerusalem ... 41 km
East Jerusalem ... 41 km
Gaza ... 63 km
Amman ... 90 km
Haifa ... 91 km
Russeifa ... 98 km
Zarqa ... 101 km
Irbid ... 102 km
Damascus ... 203 km
Beirut ... 215 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 216 km
Port Said ... 218 km
Ismailia ... 256 km
Suez ... 290 km
Al Manşūrah ... 296 km
Zagazig ... 309 km
Tanda ... 335 km
Homs ... 336 km
Cairo ... 358 km
Giza ... 364 km
Ḩamāh ... 378 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 388 km
Latakia ... 396 km
Alexandria ... 403 km
Tabuk ... 421 km
Al Fayyūm ... 436 km
Aleppo ... 499 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries