Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Az Zaytūnīyah, Palestinian TerritoryAz ZaytūnīyahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAz Zaytūnīyah Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Az Zaytūnīyah right now?

Wednesday (October 27, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Az Zaytūnīyah to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Az Zaytūnīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Az Zaytūnīyah
Today, October 27, 2021

Sunrise Az Zaytūnīyah

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Az Zaytūnīyah

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Mazra`ah al Qibliyah
  • Al Mazra`at al Qibliyah
  • Al Mazra‘ah al Qiblīyah
  • Al Mazra‘at al Qiblīyah
  • Az Zaytuniyah
  • Az Zaytūnīyah
  • El Mazra`a al Qibliya
  • El Mazra`a el Qibliya
  • El Mazra‘a al Qibliya
  • El Mazra‘a el Qibliya
  • Mazra`a al Qibliya
  • Mazra`at Bani Harith
  • Mazra‘a al Qibliya
  • Mazra‘at Bani Hārith
  • alzytwnyt
  • الزيتونية
  • المزرعة القبلية

Country

Az Zaytūnīyah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

6,107 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Az Zaytūnīyah (West Bank)

West Jerusalem ... 20 km
East Jerusalem ... 20 km
Jerusalem ... 21 km
Tel Aviv ... 34 km
Amman ... 63 km
Russeifa ... 72 km
Gaza ... 75 km
Zarqa ... 76 km
Irbid ... 87 km
Haifa ... 97 km
Damascus ... 194 km
Beirut ... 216 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 216 km
Port Said ... 242 km
Ismailia ... 275 km
Suez ... 304 km
Al Manşūrah ... 319 km
Zagazig ... 330 km
Homs ... 330 km
Ţanţā ... 357 km
Ḩamāh ... 373 km
Cairo ... 376 km
Giza ... 382 km
Latakia ... 397 km
Tabuk ... 407 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 413 km
Alexandria ... 428 km
Al Fayyūm ... 452 km
Aleppo ... 494 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries