Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Silwād, Palestinian TerritorySilwādPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inSilwād Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Silwād right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Silwād to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 20, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Silwād to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 26, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Silwād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Silwād
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Silwād

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Silwād

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Silwad
  • Silwād
  • slwad
  • سلواد

Country

Silwād is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

7,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Silwād (Ramallah, West Bank)

East Jerusalem ... 22 km
West Jerusalem ... 22 km
Jerusalem ... 24 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 33 km
Tel Aviv ... 41 km
Amman ... 55 km
Russeifa ... 63 km
Zarqa ... 67 km
Irbid ... 80 km
Gaza ... 83 km
Haifa ... 96 km
Damascus ... 188 km
Beirut ... 212 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 213 km
Port Said ... 250 km
Damietta ... 283 km
Ismailia ... 283 km
Suez ... 311 km
Ţarţūs ... 325 km
Homs ... 325 km
Al Mansurah ... 328 km
Zagazig ... 338 km
Tanta ... 365 km
Ḩamāh ... 368 km
New Cairo ... 372 km
Al Khuşūş ... 375 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 375 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries