Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dayr Dibwān, Palestinian TerritoryDayr DibwānPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inDayr Dibwān Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Dayr Dibwān right now?

Wednesday (April 17, 2024)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dayr Dibwān to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 20, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dayr Dibwān to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 28, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dayr Dibwān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dayr Dibwān
Today, April 17, 2024

Sunrise Dayr Dibwān

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Dayr Dibwān

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dayr Dibwan
  • Dayr Dibwān
  • Deir Dibwan
  • Deir Dibwān
  • Dier Dibwan
  • dyr dbwan
  • دير دبوان

Country

Dayr Dibwān is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

6,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dayr Dibwān (Ramallah, West Bank)

East Jerusalem ... 15 km
West Jerusalem ... 15 km
Jerusalem ... 17 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 36 km
Tel Aviv ... 44 km
Amman ... 55 km
Russeifa ... 64 km
Zarqa ... 69 km
Gaza ... 79 km
Irbid ... 85 km
Haifa ... 103 km
Damascus ... 195 km
Beirut ... 219 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 220 km
Port Said ... 248 km
Ismailia ... 280 km
Damietta ... 282 km
Suez ... 306 km
Al Mansurah ... 326 km
Homs ... 331 km
Ţarţūs ... 332 km
Zagazig ... 335 km
Tanta ... 363 km
New Cairo ... 368 km
Al Khuşūş ... 371 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 372 km
Ḩamāh ... 374 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries