Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference An Nuşayrāt, Palestinian TerritoryAn NuşayrātPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAn Nuşayrāt Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in An Nuşayrāt to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

An Nuşayrāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in An Nuşayrāt
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise An Nuşayrāt

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset An Nuşayrāt

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Nusayrat
  • An Nuşayrāt
  • Nusayrat
  • Nuseira
  • Nuseirat
  • Nuşayrāt
  • Nuṣeirā
  • alnsyrat
  • النصيرات

Country

An Nuşayrāt is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

36,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of An Nuşayrāt (Deir Al Balah, Gaza Strip)

Gaza ... 9 km
Jerusalem ... 75 km
West Jerusalem ... 76 km
Tel Aviv ... 77 km
East Jerusalem ... 77 km
Amman ... 137 km
Russeifa ... 147 km
Zarqa ... 153 km
Haifa ... 159 km
Port Said ... 169 km
Irbid ... 169 km
Ismailia ... 194 km
Suez ... 221 km
Al Manşūrah ... 246 km
Zagazig ... 250 km
Damascus ... 273 km
Tanda ... 281 km
Beirut ... 284 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 284 km
Cairo ... 295 km
Giza ... 300 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 343 km
Alexandria ... 360 km
Al Fayyūm ... 369 km
Tabuk ... 378 km
Homs ... 406 km
Ḩamāh ... 448 km
Latakia ... 463 km
Asyūţ ... 536 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries