Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bir Hadaj, IsraelBir HadajIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBir Hadaj Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bir Hadaj to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bir Hadaj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bir Hadaj
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Bir Hadaj

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bir Hadaj

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • byr hdaj‎
  • byr hdʼg'
  • ביר הדאג'
  • بئر هداج‎

Country

Bir Hadaj is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bir Hadaj (Southern District)

Gaza ... 56 km
Jerusalem ... 92 km
West Jerusalem ... 93 km
East Jerusalem ... 94 km
Tel Aviv ... 117 km
Amman ... 143 km
Russeifa ... 153 km
Zarqa ... 160 km
Irbid ... 192 km
Port Said ... 195 km
Haifa ... 199 km
Ismailia ... 201 km
Suez ... 210 km
Zagazig ... 261 km
Al Manşūrah ... 267 km
Cairo ... 297 km
Tanda ... 298 km
Damascus ... 302 km
Giza ... 302 km
Beirut ... 322 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 323 km
Tabuk ... 325 km
Al Fayyūm ... 363 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 367 km
Alexandria ... 384 km
Homs ... 439 km
Ḩamāh ... 481 km
Latakia ... 504 km
Asyūţ ... 509 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries