Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Netanya, IsraelNetanyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inNetanya Israel

What day is it in Netanya right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Netanya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Netanya to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 25, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Netanya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Netanya
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Netanya

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Netanya

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Ntanya
  • Natania
  • Natanya
  • Nathanya
  • Netan'ja
  • Netania
  • Netanija
  • Netanja
  • Netanya
  • Netánja
  • Ntanya
  • na ta neiy
  • nattaniya
  • nei tan ya
  • netaniya
  • netanya
  • ntanya
  • ntnyh
  • Νετάνια
  • Нетания
  • Нетанья
  • Нетаня
  • Нетанія
  • Нетанја
  • נתניה
  • نتانيا
  • نتانیا
  • நத்தானியா
  • นาตาเนีย
  • ネタニヤ
  • 内坦亚
  • 네타냐

Country

Netanya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

171,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Netanya (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 29 km
Haifa ... 55 km
West Jerusalem ... 68 km
East Jerusalem ... 68 km
Jerusalem ... 69 km
Irbid ... 83 km
Amman ... 97 km
Gaza ... 97 km
Russeifa ... 102 km
Zarqa ... 103 km
Damascus ... 173 km
Beirut ... 180 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 180 km
Port Said ... 236 km
Ismailia ... 282 km
Homs ... 303 km
Al Manşūrah ... 313 km
Suez ... 320 km
Zagazig ... 331 km
Ḩamāh ... 344 km
Ţanţā ... 353 km
Latakia ... 360 km
Cairo ... 382 km
Giza ... 389 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 401 km
Alexandria ... 415 km
Tabuk ... 454 km
Al Fayyūm ... 463 km
Aleppo ... 464 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries