Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zikhron Ya‘aqov, IsraelZikhron Ya‘aqovIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inZikhron Ya‘aqov Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zikhron Ya‘aqov to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zikhron Ya‘aqov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zikhron Ya‘aqov
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Zikhron Ya‘aqov

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Zikhron Ya‘aqov

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zamarin
  • Zammarin
  • Zammārīn
  • Zicron Jacob
  • Zikeron Ya`akob
  • Zikeron Ya‘akob
  • Zikhron
  • Zikhron Ya'akov
  • Zikhron Ya'aqov
  • Zikhron Ya`aqov
  • Zikhron Ya‘aqov
  • zikerwon yaʻaqob
  • זִכְרוֹן יַעֲקֹב
  • זכרון יעקב

Country

Zikhron Ya‘aqov is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

23,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zikhron Ya‘aqov (Haifa)

Haifa ... 28 km
Tel Aviv ... 56 km
Irbid ... 72 km
West Jerusalem ... 89 km
East Jerusalem ... 89 km
Jerusalem ... 91 km
Amman ... 104 km
Zarqa ... 106 km
Russeifa ... 107 km
Gaza ... 124 km
Damascus ... 149 km
Beirut ... 153 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 153 km
Port Said ... 257 km
Homs ... 277 km
Ismailia ... 305 km
Ḩamāh ... 317 km
Al Manşūrah ... 332 km
Latakia ... 333 km
Suez ... 346 km
Zagazig ... 352 km
Tanda ... 372 km
Cairo ... 405 km
Giza ... 412 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 418 km
Alexandria ... 431 km
Aleppo ... 438 km
Mersin ... 468 km
Tabuk ... 477 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries