Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramat Yishay, IsraelRamat YishayIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inRamat Yishay Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ramat Yishay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramat Yishay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ramat Yishay
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Ramat Yishay

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ramat Yishay

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jadah
  • Jeida
  • Ramat Yishai
  • Ramat Yishay
  • rmt ysy
  • רמת ישי

Country

Ramat Yishay is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramat Yishay (Northern District)

Haifa ... 20 km
Irbid ... 57 km
Tel Aviv ... 76 km
Zarqa ... 102 km
East Jerusalem ... 102 km
West Jerusalem ... 102 km
Jerusalem ... 103 km
Russeifa ... 104 km
Amman ... 104 km
Damascus ... 127 km
Beirut ... 134 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 134 km
Gaza ... 144 km
Homs ... 255 km
Port Said ... 279 km
Ḩamāh ... 296 km
Latakia ... 315 km
Ismailia ... 328 km
Al Manşūrah ... 355 km
Suez ... 368 km
Zagazig ... 375 km
Tanda ... 395 km
Aleppo ... 417 km
Cairo ... 428 km
Giza ... 434 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 439 km
Alexandria ... 452 km
Mersin ... 454 km
Tarsus ... 464 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries