Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iksāl, IsraelIksālIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inIksāl Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Iksāl to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iksāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Iksāl
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Iksāl

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Iksāl

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iksal
  • Iksāl
  • Kessulot
  • Kesulot
  • Kislot Tavor
  • aksal
  • aksal‎
  • kslwt tbwr
  • אכסל
  • כסלות תבור
  • إكسال‎
  • اكسال

Country

Iksāl is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

11,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iksāl (Northern District)

Haifa ... 31 km
Irbid ... 45 km
Tel Aviv ... 80 km
Zarqa ... 91 km
Russeifa ... 94 km
Amman ... 95 km
East Jerusalem ... 100 km
West Jerusalem ... 100 km
Jerusalem ... 101 km
Damascus ... 120 km
Beirut ... 135 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 135 km
Gaza ... 147 km
Homs ... 252 km
Port Said ... 288 km
Ḩamāh ... 293 km
Latakia ... 316 km
Ismailia ... 335 km
Al Manşūrah ... 364 km
Suez ... 373 km
Zagazig ... 383 km
Tanda ... 404 km
Aleppo ... 415 km
Cairo ... 435 km
Giza ... 442 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 450 km
Mersin ... 458 km
Alexandria ... 463 km
Tarsus ... 468 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries