Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bu‘eina, IsraelBu‘einaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBu‘eina Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bu‘eina to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bu‘eina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bu‘eina
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Bu‘eina

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bu‘eina

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bu`aynah
  • Bu`eina
  • Bu`eine
  • Bu‘aynah
  • Bu‘eina
  • Bu‘eine
  • בעינה

Country

Bu‘eina is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

7,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bu‘eina (Northern District)

Haifa ... 31 km
Irbid ... 48 km
Tel Aviv ... 93 km
Zarqa ... 100 km
Russeifa ... 103 km
Amman ... 105 km
Damascus ... 108 km
East Jerusalem ... 114 km
West Jerusalem ... 114 km
Jerusalem ... 115 km
Beirut ... 121 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 121 km
Gaza ... 161 km
Homs ... 238 km
Ḩamāh ... 280 km
Port Said ... 298 km
Latakia ... 302 km
Ismailia ... 347 km
Al Manşūrah ... 374 km
Suez ... 386 km
Zagazig ... 394 km
Aleppo ... 401 km
Tanda ... 414 km
Mersin ... 445 km
Cairo ... 447 km
Giza ... 454 km
Tarsus ... 454 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 458 km
Adana ... 460 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries