Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kefar Weradim, IsraelKefar WeradimIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKefar Weradim Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kefar Weradim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kefar Weradim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kefar Weradim
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Kefar Weradim

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kefar Weradim

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kefar Veradim
  • Kefar Weradim
  • kpr wrdym
  • כפר ורדים

Country

Kefar Weradim is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kefar Weradim (Northern District)

Haifa ... 31 km
Irbid ... 67 km
Damascus ... 99 km
Beirut ... 100 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 102 km
Zarqa ... 121 km
Russeifa ... 124 km
Amman ... 127 km
East Jerusalem ... 134 km
West Jerusalem ... 134 km
Jerusalem ... 135 km
Gaza ... 177 km
Homs ... 223 km
Ḩamāh ... 264 km
Latakia ... 283 km
Port Said ... 307 km
Ismailia ... 357 km
Al Manşūrah ... 379 km
Aleppo ... 384 km
Suez ... 399 km
Zagazig ... 402 km
Tanda ... 420 km
Mercin ... 422 km
Tarsus ... 433 km
Adana ... 441 km
Cairo ... 456 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 460 km
Al Jīzah ... 463 km
Alexandria ... 469 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries