Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jūlis, IsraelJūlisIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inJūlis Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jūlis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jūlis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jūlis
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Jūlis

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Jūlis

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gulis
  • Julis
  • Jūlis
  • g'wlis
  • g'wls
  • jwls‎
  • Ğulis
  • ג'וּלִס
  • ג’ולס
  • جولس‎

Country

Jūlis is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jūlis (Northern District)

Haifa ... 21 km
Irbid ... 69 km
Tel Aviv ... 101 km
Beirut ... 108 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 109 km
Damascus ... 109 km
Zarqa ... 121 km
Russeifa ... 123 km
Amman ... 125 km
East Jerusalem ... 128 km
West Jerusalem ... 128 km
Jerusalem ... 130 km
Gaza ... 169 km
Homs ... 232 km
Ḩamāh ... 272 km
Latakia ... 289 km
Port Said ... 296 km
Ismailia ... 347 km
Al Manşūrah ... 370 km
Suez ... 390 km
Aleppo ... 392 km
Zagazig ... 393 km
Tanda ... 410 km
Mersin ... 428 km
Tarsus ... 438 km
Adana ... 445 km
Cairo ... 447 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 451 km
Giza ... 453 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries