Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tirat Karmel, IsraelTirat KarmelIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inTirat Karmel Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tirat Karmel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tirat Karmel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tirat Karmel
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Tirat Karmel

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Tirat Karmel

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • At Tira
  • Tira
  • Tirah
  • Tirat Carmel
  • Tirat Hakarmel
  • Tirat Karmel
  • Tirat Karmel'
  • Tirat KhaKarmel'
  • Tire
  • tyrt krml
  • Тират Кармель
  • Тират ХаКармель
  • טירת כרמל

Country

Tirat Karmel is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

18,993 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tirat Karmel (Haifa)

Haifa ... 7 km
Irbid ... 74 km
West Jerusalem ... 110 km
East Jerusalem ... 110 km
Jerusalem ... 111 km
Zarqa ... 118 km
Amman ... 118 km
Russeifa ... 119 km
Beirut ... 132 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 132 km
Damascus ... 134 km
Gaza ... 145 km
Homs ... 258 km
Port Said ... 272 km
Ḩamāh ... 298 km
Latakia ... 312 km
Ismailia ... 321 km
Al Manşūrah ... 345 km
Suez ... 364 km
Zagazig ... 367 km
Tanda ... 385 km
Aleppo ... 418 km
Cairo ... 421 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 427 km
Al Jīzah ... 427 km
Alexandria ... 436 km
Mercin ... 445 km
Tarsus ... 458 km
Adana ... 468 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries