Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jisr ez Zarqā, IsraelJisr ez ZarqāIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inJisr ez Zarqā Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jisr ez Zarqā to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jisr ez Zarqā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jisr ez Zarqā
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Jisr ez Zarqā

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Jisr ez Zarqā

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gesher Zarka
  • Jisr
  • Jisr Zarqa
  • Jisr az-Zarqa
  • Jisr ez Zarqa
  • Jisr ez Zarqā
  • gi'ser ʼ-zareqaʼ
  • jisr alzarqaʾ
  • גִ'סְּר א-זַּרְקָא
  • ג’סר א זרקא
  • جِسْر الزَّرْقَاء

Country

Jisr ez Zarqā is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

14,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jisr ez Zarqā (Haifa)

Haifa ... 32 km
Tel Aviv ... 52 km
Irbid ... 76 km
West Jerusalem ... 87 km
East Jerusalem ... 87 km
Jerusalem ... 88 km
Amman ... 105 km
Zarqa ... 107 km
Russeifa ... 108 km
Gaza ... 120 km
Damascus ... 154 km
Beirut ... 157 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 157 km
Port Said ... 252 km
Homs ... 282 km
Ismailia ... 300 km
Ḩamāh ... 322 km
Al Manşūrah ... 328 km
Latakia ... 337 km
Suez ... 341 km
Zagazig ... 348 km
Tanda ... 368 km
Cairo ... 400 km
Giza ... 407 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 413 km
Alexandria ... 426 km
Aleppo ... 442 km
Mersin ... 471 km
Tabuk ... 475 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries