Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramla, IsraelRamlaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inRamla Israel

What day is it in Ramla right now?

Saturday (June 22, 2024)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ramla to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ramla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ramla
Today, June 22, 2024

Sunrise Ramla

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ramla

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Er Ramle
  • Ramla
  • Ramle
  • Ramlo
  • alrmlt
  • la mu la
  • lameulla
  • ramla
  • ramura
  • rmlh
  • Рамла
  • רמלה
  • الرملة
  • رمله
  • رملہ، اسرائیل
  • ラムラ
  • 拉姆拉
  • 라믈라

Country

Ramla is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

76,246 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramla (Central District)

Petaẖ Tiqva ... 18 km
Tel Aviv ... 19 km
West Jerusalem ... 33 km
Jerusalem ... 34 km
East Jerusalem ... 34 km
Gaza ... 57 km
Amman ... 87 km
Russeifa ... 95 km
Haifa ... 99 km
Zarqa ... 100 km
Irbid ... 105 km
Damascus ... 208 km
Port Said ... 218 km
Beirut ... 222 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 223 km
Damietta ... 251 km
Ismailia ... 254 km
Suez ... 286 km
Al Mansurah ... 296 km
Zagazig ... 307 km
Tanta ... 334 km
Ţarţūs ... 336 km
Homs ... 342 km
New Cairo ... 343 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 344 km
Al Khuşūş ... 345 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries