Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oranit, Palestinian TerritoryOranitPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inOranit Palestinian Territory

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Oranit to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oranit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Oranit
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Oranit

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Oranit

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • אורנית

Country

Oranit is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,205 People

Elevation above sea level

140m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oranit (West Bank)

Tel Aviv ... 18 km
West Jerusalem ... 43 km
East Jerusalem ... 43 km
Jerusalem ... 44 km
Haifa ... 76 km
Amman ... 79 km
Gaza ... 82 km
Irbid ... 84 km
Russeifa ... 86 km
Zarqa ... 89 km
Damascus ... 184 km
Beirut ... 199 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 199 km
Port Said ... 236 km
Ismailia ... 275 km
Suez ... 309 km
Al Manşūrah ... 313 km
Homs ... 318 km
Zagazig ... 327 km
Tanda ... 352 km
Ḩamāh ... 360 km
Cairo ... 377 km
Latakia ... 380 km
Giza ... 383 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 405 km
Alexandria ... 419 km
Tabuk ... 430 km
Al Fayyūm ... 455 km
Aleppo ... 481 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries