Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rafaḩ, Palestinian TerritoryRafaḩPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inRafaḩ Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Rafaḩ right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rafaḩ to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rafaḩ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rafaḩ
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Rafaḩ

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Rafaḩ

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Er Rafa
  • Rafa
  • Rafaa
  • Rafah
  • Rafakh
  • Rafaḩ
  • Rafia
  • Rafiah
  • Rafīah
  • Raphia
  • Rifah
  • Ràfia
  • la fa shi
  • rfh
  • rpyh
  • Рафа
  • Рафах
  • רפיח
  • رفح
  • 拉法市

Country

Rafaḩ is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

126,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rafaḩ (Rafah, Gaza Strip)

Gaza ... 29 km
Jerusalem ... 94 km
West Jerusalem ... 95 km
East Jerusalem ... 96 km
Tel Aviv ... 97 km
Amman ... 155 km
Port Said ... 156 km
Russeifa ... 165 km
Zarqa ... 171 km
Ismailia ... 176 km
Haifa ... 178 km
Irbid ... 189 km
Suez ... 201 km
Al Manşūrah ... 231 km
Zagazig ... 233 km
Ţanţā ... 266 km
Cairo ... 276 km
Giza ... 282 km
Damascus ... 294 km
Beirut ... 303 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 303 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 330 km
Alexandria ... 347 km
Al Fayyūm ... 350 km
Tabuk ... 370 km
Homs ... 427 km
Ḩamāh ... 468 km
Latakia ... 482 km
Asyūţ ... 515 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries