Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd, Palestinian TerritoryAr Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al BarīdPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd right now?

Wednesday (October 27, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd
Today, October 27, 2021

Sunrise Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Ram
  • Ar Ram wa Dahiyat al Barid
  • Ar Rām
  • Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd
  • Er Ram
  • Er Rām
  • Ram
  • Rām
  • alram wdahyt albryd
  • الرام وضاحية البريد

Country

Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

24,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Rām wa Ḑāḩiyat al Barīd (Deir Al Balah, Gaza Strip)

Jerusalem ... 9 km
Tel Aviv ... 45 km
Amman ... 59 km
Russeifa ... 68 km
Gaza ... 73 km
Zarqa ... 73 km
Irbid ... 92 km
Haifa ... 109 km
Damascus ... 202 km
Beirut ... 226 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 227 km
Port Said ... 244 km
Ismailia ... 274 km
Suez ... 300 km
Al Manşūrah ... 321 km
Zagazig ... 330 km
Homs ... 339 km
Ţanţā ... 359 km
Cairo ... 375 km
Giza ... 381 km
Ḩamāh ... 382 km
Tabuk ... 395 km
Latakia ... 408 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 416 km
Alexandria ... 432 km
Al Fayyūm ... 449 km
Aleppo ... 503 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries