Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ḩūsān, Palestinian TerritoryḨūsānPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inḨūsān Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ḩūsān to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ḩūsān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ḩūsān
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Ḩūsān

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ḩūsān

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Husan
  • hwsan
  • حوسان
  • Ḩūsān

Country

Ḩūsān is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

5,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ḩūsān (Bethlehem, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 10 km
West Jerusalem ... 11 km
East Jerusalem ... 12 km
Tel Aviv ... 50 km
Gaza ... 59 km
Amman ... 71 km
Russeifa ... 81 km
Zarqa ... 87 km
Irbid ... 110 km
Haifa ... 123 km
Damascus ... 219 km
Port Said ... 232 km
Beirut ... 243 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 243 km
Ismailia ... 260 km
Suez ... 283 km
Al Manşūrah ... 310 km
Zagazig ... 316 km
Tanda ... 346 km
Homs ... 356 km
Cairo ... 360 km
Giza ... 366 km
Tabuk ... 382 km
Ḩamāh ... 399 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 406 km
Alexandria ... 422 km
Latakia ... 424 km
Al Fayyūm ... 434 km
Aleppo ... 521 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries