Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt Fajjār, Palestinian TerritoryBayt FajjārPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt Fajjār Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Bayt Fajjār right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bayt Fajjār to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 20, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bayt Fajjār to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 26, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt Fajjār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bayt Fajjār
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Bayt Fajjār

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt Fajjār

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Fajjar
  • Bayt Fajjār
  • Beit Fajjar
  • Beit Fajjār
  • byt fjar
  • بيت فجار

Country

Bayt Fajjār is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

10,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt Fajjār (Bethlehem, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 17 km
West Jerusalem ... 19 km
East Jerusalem ... 19 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 56 km
Gaza ... 57 km
Tel Aviv ... 59 km
Amman ... 73 km
Russeifa ... 84 km
Zarqa ... 90 km
Irbid ... 117 km
Haifa ... 133 km
Damascus ... 227 km
Port Said ... 232 km
Beirut ... 252 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 252 km
Ismailia ... 257 km
Damietta ... 269 km
Suez ... 278 km
Al Mansurah ... 309 km
Zagazig ... 314 km
New Cairo ... 343 km
Tanta ... 345 km
Al Khuşūş ... 348 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 352 km
Cairo ... 357 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries