Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mevasseret Ẕiyyon, IsraelMevasseret ẔiyyonIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inMevasseret Ẕiyyon Israel

What day is it in Mevasseret Ẕiyyon right now?

Tuesday (November 29, 2022)

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mevasseret Ẕiyyon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mevasseret Ẕiyyon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 24, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mevasseret Ẕiyyon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mevasseret Ẕiyyon
Today, November 29, 2022

Sunrise Mevasseret Ẕiyyon

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mevasseret Ẕiyyon

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ma'oz Tsiyon
  • Ma’oz Tsiyon
  • Mevaseret Zion
  • Mevasseret Ziyyon
  • Mevasseret Ẕiyyon
  • MevasseretTsiyyon
  • mbsrt zywn
  • מבשרת ציון

Country

Mevasseret Ẕiyyon is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

24,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mevasseret Ẕiyyon (Jerusalem)

Jerusalem ... 7 km
Tel Aviv ... 43 km
Gaza ... 64 km
Amman ... 66 km
Russeifa ... 76 km
Zarqa ... 81 km
Irbid ... 101 km
Haifa ... 113 km
Damascus ... 209 km
Beirut ... 232 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 233 km
Port Said ... 236 km
Ismailia ... 266 km
Suez ... 291 km
Al Manşūrah ... 314 km
Zagazig ... 322 km
Homs ... 346 km
Ţanţā ... 351 km
Cairo ... 367 km
Giza ... 372 km
Ḩamāh ... 389 km
Tabuk ... 392 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 409 km
Latakia ... 414 km
Alexandria ... 424 km
Al Fayyūm ... 441 km
Aleppo ... 510 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries