Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţarţūs, SyriaŢarţūsSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inŢarţūs Syria

What day is it in Ţarţūs right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ţarţūs to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 28, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ţarţūs to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, March 25, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţarţūs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ţarţūs
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Ţarţūs

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ţarţūs

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antaradus
  • Tartous
  • Tartouss
  • Tartoûs
  • Tartus
  • mhafzt trtws
  • trtws
  • Ţarţūs
  • Тартус
  • טרטוס
  • طرطوس
  • محافظة طرطوس

Country

Ţarţūs is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

89,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţarţūs (Tartus)

Homs ... 70 km
Latakia ... 72 km
Ḩamāh ... 75 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 114 km
Beirut ... 114 km
Damascus ... 156 km
Aleppo ... 177 km
Mersin ... 234 km
Adana ... 236 km
Tarsus ... 237 km
Haifa ... 239 km
Irbid ... 257 km
Gaziantep ... 268 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 308 km
Zarqa ... 311 km
Russeifa ... 317 km
Tel Aviv ... 322 km
Amman ... 323 km
Şanlıurfa ... 342 km
East Jerusalem ... 346 km
West Jerusalem ... 346 km
Jerusalem ... 348 km
Gaza ... 390 km
Kayseri ... 424 km
Konya ... 427 km
Malatya ... 428 km
Muratpaşa ... 466 km
Antalya ... 471 km
Diyarbakır ... 481 km
Port Said ... 492 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries