Ar Rastan, Syria Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ar Rastan, Syria Homs

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ar Rastan, Syria

Time Zone: UTC+2

Asia/Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ar Rastan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ar Rastan: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Ar Rastan

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Rastan

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Rastan
  • Ar Rastan
  • Arethousa
  • Arethus
  • El Rastane
  • Er Rastan
  • Rastan
  • Rastane
  • Rastâne
  • alrstn
  • الرستن

Country

Ar Rastan is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

53,152 People

Cities around Ar Rastan (Homs)

Homs ... 22 km
Ḩamāh ... 23 km
Latakia ... 101 km
Aleppo ... 145 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 151 km
Beirut ... 152 km
Damascus ... 160 km
Gaziantep ... 241 km
Adana ... 255 km
Tarsus ... 264 km
Mercin ... 267 km
Irbid ... 271 km
Haifa ... 271 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 293 km
Şanlıurfa ... 297 km
Zarqa ... 319 km
Russeifa ... 325 km
Amman ... 333 km
East Jerusalem ... 366 km
West Jerusalem ... 367 km
Jerusalem ... 368 km
Malatya ... 398 km
Gaza ... 419 km
Kayseri ... 431 km
Diyarbakır ... 431 km
Elazığ ... 458 km
Konya ... 470 km
Batman ... 480 km
Muratpaşa ... 525 km
Antalya ... 530 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries